logo
D.A.V. BURHAR PUBLIC SCHOOL
DISTT. SHAHDOL, MADHYA PRADESH, 484110
Latest News  
 
Atheletics  
 DAV PUBLIC SCHOOLS MP ZONE  (Zonal)
PROFARMA "C"
Consolidated Sheet of participants of different Games/Events 
(Girls)
Revised List of participants according to sequence of events (Athletics)
                                     
Sl. No. Admn. No. Name of player Father's Name Date of Birth Class Put Tick which event is applicable
100 M 200 M 400 M 800 M 1500 M 4 X 100 M Relay 4 X 400 M Relay High Jump Long Jump Triple Jump Discuss Throw Javelin Throw Shot-put
1 2078 MANSI  KESHRI Mr. Himanshu Gupta  3/30/2003 7th                  
2 2714 SHIVANI SINGH Mr. Bhartendu singh  8/26/1999 12th                  
3 2801 Prashansa Khan Mr. Jakir Khan 5/20/2000 12th                         
4 2699 SHUBHANGI PAYASI Mr. Ramnarayan Payasi 6/1/2001 10th                  
5 2954 SWETA PATEL Mr. Indrajeet Patel  1/23/2000 11th                    
6 1755 ANAMIKA  BISWAS Dr. K.K. Biswas 4/20/2001 10th                      
7 2581 AASHRI SHRIVASTAVA Mr. Rajeshwar shrivastava 1/19/1999 12th                        
8 2720 SONAM GUPTA Mr. Pradeep Gupta 1/13/2000 12th                      
9 1582 Shivangi Tiwari Mr. S.K. Tiwari 12/8/1999 12th                      
10 2798 Aanchal Sahu Mr. Umashankar 7/17/1999 12th                      
11 2751 Shivani singh Mr. Devraj Singh 8/19/2000 12th                         
                                     
                                     
  Signature of Sports Teacher                         Signature of Principal    
                                with seal    
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
DAV NATIONAL SPORTS- 2016-17
 DAV PUBLIC SCHOOLS MP ZONE  (Zonal)
PROFARMA "C"
Consolidated Sheet of participants of different Games/Events 
(BOYS)
Revised List of participants according to sequence of events (Athletics)
                                     
Sl. No. Admn. No. Name of player Father's Name Date of Birth Class Put Tick which event is applicable
100 M 200 M 400 M 800 M 1500 M 4 X 100 M Relay 4 X 400 M Relay High Jump Long Jump Triple Jump Discuss Throw Javelin Throw Shot-put
1 2711 YATHARTH WORAH MR. ATUL WORAH 10/11/2000 10th                    
2 1881 AKASH GUPTA MR. SANTOSH GUPTA 8/15/2000 9th                      
3 2888 ABHISHEK SINGH MR. AMRESH SINGH 7/30/2002 9th                  
4 1900 AYUSH GUPTA MR. UMESH GUPTA 1/7/2001 11th                        
5 2359 KRISHNA SAHU MR. NANSAY SAHU 10/27/1999 10th                        
6 1188 SANSKAR SINGH MR. SURESH SINGH 10/22/2000 12th                  
7 1605 GAURI SHANKAR  MR. AWADESH PRASAD SONI 8/14/2000 11th                      
8 2758 RAMANDEEP SINGH MR. INDERPAL SINGH 8/14/1999 12th                        
9 1843 SANDEEP SINGH Mr. SHAMBHU SINGH 1/1/2000 11th                        
10 2807 AMAN PAINKRA MR. SANTAN PAINKRA 11/23/1999 12th                          
11 2736 APRATIM BHATTACHARYA MR. ANJAN BHATTACHARYA 7/7/2002 9th                      
12 1576 BRAJ KISHOR PATEL MR. NANDAU PATEL 8/6/1999 12th                        
13 2058 TARUN GUPTA MR. JAGMOHAN GUPTA 11/26/1999 11th                      
14 2704 LOKESH VISHWAKARMA Mr. Ram milan Vishwakarma 9/1/2000 9th                        
15 885 Aditya narayan sharma Mr. Ram lakhan Sharma 9/30/1999 12th                        
16 495 Abhik Ghosh Mr. M.K. Ghosh 10/13/1999 12th                    
17 2950 Rahul Bharti Mr. Manakamna Bharti 12/11/1999 11th